Main Menu
Yards
Squadrons

Ships


A .D. Vance
Abraham (Navy Yard List)
Abraham (Mississippi Squadron list)
Acacia
Adolph Hugel
Agawam
Alabama
Albemarle
Alert
Alexandria
Allegheny
Althea

Amaranthus
Anacostia
Anemone
Antona
Arethusa
Argosy
Ariel
Aries
Arizona
Arkansas
Aroostook
Arthur
Atlanta
Augusta Dinsmore
Avenger
Azalia
Banshee
Beauregard
Ben Morgan
Benton
Bienville
Bignomia
Black Hawk
Bloomer
Bohio
Braziliera
Brilliant
Brittania
Brooklyn
Buckthorn
C. P. Williams
Cambridge
Camelia
Canandaigua
Canonicus
Carnation
Carondelet
Carrabassett
Catalpa
Catskill
Cayuga
Ceres
Chambers
Champion
Charles Phelps
Charlotte
Chatham
Cherokee
Chickasaw
Chickopee
Chillicothe
Chippewa
Choctaw
Chocura
Cimarron
Cincinnati
Clematis
Clover
Clyde
Coeur de Leon
Cohasset
Colorado
Commodore Barney
Commodore Hull
Commodore McDonough
Commodore Morris
Commodore Read
Constellation
Cornelia
Corypheus
Cowslip
Cricket
Crusader
Curlew
Currituck
Cyane
Daffodil
Dahlia
Dai Ching
Daisy
Daisy (Mississippi Squadron)
Dale
Dan Smith

Dandelion
Dawn
Daylight
Delaware
Delta
Don
Dragon
Dubanrton
E. B. Hale
Elk
Ella
Emma
Eolus
Epsilon
Epsolom
Essex
Estrella
Ethan Allen
Eureka
Eutaw
Exchange
Fahkee
Fair Play
Fairy
Farallones
Fawn
Fearnot
Fern
Fernandina

Flag
Flambeau
Forest Rose
Fort Donelson
Fort Gaines
Fort Henry
Fort Hindman
Fort Jackson
Fox
Fredonia

Freeborn
Fushia
G. W. Blunt
Galatea
Gamma
Gazelle
Gem of the Sea
General Bragg
General Burnside
General Grant
General Lyon
General Pillow
General Price
General Sherman
General Thomas
Genesee
George Mangham
George W. Rodgers
Geranium
Gertrude
Gettysburg
Gladiolus
Glasgow
Glide
Governor Buckingham
Grampus
Great Western

Harvest Moon
Hastings
Heliotrope
Hendrick Hudson
Hollyhock
Home
Honduras
Honeysuckle
Hope
Houghlen
Howquah
Hunchback
Huntress
Huron
Hyacinth
Hydranga
Ida
Indianola

Ino
Iosco
Iris
Iroquois
Isonomia
Itasca
Iuka
Ivy
J. C. Kuhn
J. P. Jackson
Jacob Bell
James Adger
James L. Davis
Jamestown
Jasmine
John Adams
John Griffith
Jonquil
Judge Torrence
Juliet
Juniata
Juniper
Kanawha
Kansas
Katahdin
Kennebec
Kenwood
Keystone State
Kickapoo
Kineo
Kittatiney
Laburnum
Lackawanna
Lafayette
Lancaster
Larkspur
Laurel
Lehigh
Lexington
Lilac
Lillian
Little Ada
Little Rebel
Lodona
Louisville
Mackinaw
Magnolia
Mahopac
Malvern
Manhattan
Maratanza
Maria A. Wood
Marigold
Marmora
Mary Sanford
Massasoit
Mattabessett
Maumee
Memphis
Mendota
Mercedita
Mercury
Metacomet
Meteor
Miami
Michigan
Midnight
Mignonette

Milwaukee

Mingoe
Minnesota
Mistletoe
Mistletoe
(Mississippi Squadron)
Moccasin

Mohican
Monadnock
Monongahela
Montauk
Montgomery
Monticello
Moose
Morse
Mound City
Mount Vernon
Mount Washington
Myrtle
Mystic

Nahant
Naiad
Nansemond
Nantucket
Naumkeag
Naval Battery
Neosho
Neptune
Nereus
Nereus (on special service)
New Era

New Hampshire
New Ironsides

New London
New National
Niagara
Nipsic
Nita

Norfolk Packet
North Carolina
Norwich
Nyack
Nyanza
Nymph
O.H. Lee
Octorara
Ohio
Oleander

Oneida
Onondaga
Onward
Orvetta
Osage
Osceola
Ossipee
Ottawa
Ouichita
Owasco
Ozark
Pampero
Panola
Pansey
Para

Passaic
Patapsco
Paw Paw
Pawnee
Pawtuxet
Pembina
Penguin
Penobscot
Peosta
Pequot
Peri
Periwinkle
Perry
Pettit
Philadelphia
Phlox
Picket Launch
Pink
Pittsburg
Pocahontas
Pontiac
Pontoosuc
Poppy
Port Royal
Portsmouth
Potomac
Potomska
Powhatan
Prairie Bird
Primrose
Princess Royal
Princeton
Proteus
Quaker City
R. R. Cuyler
Racer
Rachael Seaman
Rattler
Red Rover
Reindeer
Release
Rescue
Resolute
Restless
Rhode Island
Richmond
Robb
Rodolph
Roman
Romeo
Romeo (Mississippi Squadron)
Rose
Sabine
Saco
Sacramento
Saginaw
St. Clair
St. Lawrence (Norfolk Navy Yard)
St. Lawrence (North Atlantic Squadron)
St. Louis

St. Mary's
Sam Houston
Sam Rotan
Samson
San Jacinto
Sangamon
Santiago de Cuba
Sarah Bruen
Saranac
Saratoga
Sassacus
Saugus
Savannah
Sciota
Sea Bird
Sebago
Selma
Seminole
Seneca
Shamrock
Shenandoah
Shockokon
Silver Cloud
Silver Lake
Sirin
Somerset
Sonoma
South Carolina
Springfield
Spuyten Duyval
Stars and Stripes
Stepping Stones
Stettin
Stockdale
Stonewall
Sunflower
Susquehanna
Sweet Brier
Sydil
T. A. Ward
Tacony
Tallahatchie
Tallapoosa
Tallapoosa (2nd entry)
Teazer

Tennessee
Tensas
Tensas (2nd entry)
Thistle

Ticonderoga
Tristam Shandy
Tritonia
Tuscarora
Two Sisters
Tylor

Unadilla
Valparaiso
Vandalia
Vanderbilt
Verbena
Vermont
Vicksburg
Victory
Vincennes
Vindicator
Virginia
Volunteer
W. G. Anderson
W. H. Brown
Wabash
Wamsutta
Wanderer
Wando
Wateree
Western World
Whitehead
Wilderness
William Bacon
William Badger
Winnebago
Winona
Wissahicken
Wyalusing
Wyandank
Yankee
Yantic
Zouave


Return to:
Main Menu
Yards
Squadrons